Jackets vs Smash

20 - 18
Full Time

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Jackets7013020Win
Smash1060218Loss

Game Information

Date Time League Season
July 10, 2021 7:00 pm Empire Football League 2021 EFL Season

Location

Meachem Field
121 W Seneca Turnpike, Syracuse, NY 13205

Jackets

# Offense Position Carries Rush YDS Att Comp Yds INT P TD Rec Rec Yds TD 2 PT Fum Lost PR PR YDS PR TD KR KR YDS KR TD Extra Point XP att
3Dei’Jon TylerRB7180000000000000000000
8Bryant Ward*QB38105890000100000000000
12Jonathan HammondCaptain0000000225100000000000
13Kurt NolanQB0061930000000000000000
21Quentin AustinCaptain4150000021000000170100000
84John StyczynskiDB0000000145000000000000
85Jeff DorveeDB0000000112000000000000
81Terry McCrayDL000000000000000000000
24Tyler BrownDB000000000000000000023
 Total 14411661820061822000170100023
# Defense Position Int Solo Sacks FF FR Defl
1Thomas Hammond – CCaptain070000
2Sean VelasquezCaptain070001
11Tony Green, Jr.DE071000
12Jonathan HammondCaptain020000
16Brandon RayDE011000
20Dareius CopelandDB010000
21Quentin AustinCaptain010000
24Tyler BrownDB071000
32James DeloatchDT052100
41Deandrae McCargoDE031001
45Kenneth FilkinsDE010000
81Terry McCrayDL021000
10Brendan RickettsQB020000
23Domuniq RiversDE030000
25Nick SteenkamerDB021000
 Total 0518102

Smash

Position Carries Rush YDS Att Comp Yds INT P TD Rec Rec Yds TD 2 PT Fum Lost PR PR YDS PR TD KR KR YDS KR TD Extra Point XP att
 000000000000000000000
Position Int Solo Sacks FF FR Defl
 000000

Copyright 2022 Glens Falls Greenjackets Football Team, Inc.

to top
This is default text for notification bar