North Stars vs Jackets*

10 - 6
Full Time

Results

Team1234TOutcome
North Stars037010Win
Jackets00066Loss

Game Information

Date Time League Season
September 18, 2021 7:00 pm Empire Football League 2021 EFL Season

Location

East Field Stadium
175 Dix Ave, Glens Falls, NY

North Stars

Position Carries Rush YDS Att Comp Yds INT P TD Rec Rec Yds TD 2 PT Fum Lost PR PR YDS PR TD KR KR YDS KR TD Extra Point XP att
 000000000000000000000
Position Int Solo Sacks FF FR Defl
 000000

Jackets

# Offense Position Carries Rush YDS Att Comp Yds INT P TD Rec Rec Yds TD 2 PT Fum Lost PR PR YDS PR TD KR KR YDS KR TD Extra Point XP att
5Aakil AnthonyDB100000000000000000000
9Rashad CoulsonQB001001000000000000000
13Kurt NolanQB10103162000000000000000
14Michael LewisQB4-1473692100001000000000
21Quentin AustinCaptain14880000000000000000000
22Logan CatoneWR9690000000000000000000
24Tyler BrownDB000000000000000000001
84John StyczynskiDB000000000000000000000
85Jeff DorveeDB000000000000000000000
 Total 29143186855100001000000001
# Defense Position Int Solo Sacks FF FR Defl
5Aakil AnthonyDB020000
22Logan CatoneWR010000
85Jeff DorveeDB010000
1Thomas Hammond – CCaptain020000
3Dei’Jon TylerRB160000
6Sitar CreechDB020000
8Tryston LandonWR020000
10Brendan RickettsQB070000
23Domuniq RiversDE030000
32James DeloatchDT030000
51Nate BrownC010000
58Nick ButlerOL030000
62Jacob GregoryLB050010
 Total 1380010

Copyright 2022 Glens Falls Greenjackets Football Team, Inc.

to top
This is default text for notification bar