Jackets vs Red and Black

0 - 24
Full Time

Results

Team1234TDTOutcome
Jackets000000Loss
Red and Black07710324Win

Game Information

Date Time League Season
September 11, 2021 7:00 pm Empire Football League 2021 EFL Season

Location

Duffy Fairgrounds
970 Coffeen Street, Watertown, NY

Jackets

# Offense Position Carries Rush YDS Att Comp Yds INT P TD Rec Rec Yds TD 2 PT Fum Lost PR PR YDS PR TD KR KR YDS KR TD Extra Point XP att
1Thomas Hammond – CCaptain0000000343000000000000
8Tryston LandonWR000000015000000000000
12Jonathan HammondCaptain61339121853000000000000000
13Kurt NolanQB0084320000000000000000
21Quentin AustinCaptain5150000018000000000000
26Derek ChaseWR0000000118000000000000
84John StyczynskiDB0000000693000000000000
85Jeff DorveeDB0000000450000000000000
 Total 112847162173016217000000000000
# Defense Position Int Solo Sacks FF FR Defl
1Thomas Hammond – CCaptain030000
8Tryston LandonWR030010
13Kurt NolanQB030000
3Dei’Jon TylerRB241000
5Aakil AnthonyDB010000
6Sitar CreechDB030000
10Brendan RickettsQB040000
11Tony Green, Jr.DE040000
20Dareius CopelandDB010000
24Tyler BrownDB020000
25Nick SteenkamerDB040000
33Brian RickettsLB020000
51Nate BrownC010000
62Jacob GregoryLB042000
81Terry McCrayDL010000
 Total 2403010

Red and Black

Position Carries Rush YDS Att Comp Yds INT P TD Rec Rec Yds TD 2 PT Fum Lost PR PR YDS PR TD KR KR YDS KR TD Extra Point XP att
 000000000000000000000
Position Int Solo Sacks FF FR Defl
 000000

Copyright 2022 Glens Falls Greenjackets Football Team, Inc.

to top
This is default text for notification bar