Greenjackets vs Auburn

25 - 12
Full Time

Results

Team1234TDTOutcome
Jackets01366425Win
Auburn6006212Loss

Game Information

Date Time League Season
July 30, 2022 7:00 pm Empire Football League 2022 EFL Season

Location

Holland Stadium
191 Franklin St. Auburn, NY 13021

Jackets

# Offense Position Carries Rush YDS Att Comp Yds INT P TD Rec Rec Yds TD 2 PT Fum Lost PR PR YDS PR TD KR KR YDS KR TD Extra Point XP att
0Ajon HarringtonDB, RB350000000000000000000
1Thomas Hammond – CCaptain10570000000400000000000
8Tryston LandonWR0000000133000000000000
9Rashad CoulsonQB0000000116000000000000
12Jonathan HammondDB1600000377000000000000
21Quentin AustinDB96400000000000000110000
84John StyczynskiDB0000000246000000000000
18Brandon HillWR0000000277000000000000
86Skyler PickeringWR000000000000000016000
25Morgan SmithPK000000000000000000014
 Total 231320000092494000000216014
# Defense Position Int Solo Sacks FF FR Defl
2Sean VelasquezCaptain030100
3Dei’Jon TylerRB060000
4Anthony FavorQB010000
10Brendan RickettsQB171000
11Tony Green, Jr.DE401000
19Ticheme HarrisDB010000
24Tyler BrownDB040001
30Jason ProffittDB030010
44Paul Tonic, Jr.DL042000
56Tariq minixDE051000
57John SausvilleLB010000
62Jacob GregoryLB020011
70Brice DobsonOL010000
86Skyler PickeringWR010000
51Cody PetroLB020000
 Total 5415122

Auburn

Position Carries Rush YDS Att Comp Yds INT P TD Rec Rec Yds TD 2 PT Fum Lost PR PR YDS PR TD KR KR YDS KR TD Extra Point XP att
 000000000000000000000
Position Int Solo Sacks FF FR Defl
 000000

Copyright 2022 Glens Falls Greenjackets Football Team, Inc.

to top
This is default text for notification bar